Infinitive
cant –
com –
viv -
to speak
to eat
to live
Aux + verb + ending
Present
Participle
Past
Participle
cant
com
viv
speaking
eating
living
cant
com
viv
spoken
eaten
lived
Present Tense
Yo
Tú
Él
Nosotros
Ellos
O
AS
A
AMOS
AN
O
ES
E
EMOS
EN
O
ES
E
IMOS
EN
*Three classes or conjugations according to the final letters of their infinitives
Present Tense
Yo
-o
Tú
-as
Él/Ella/Ud.
-a
Nosotros/as
-amos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-an
Practicar
Preguntar
yo
Bailar
tú
Cantar
Entrar
él/ella/ud.
Comprar
Tomar
nosotros/as
Escuchar
Enseñar
ellos/as/uds. Mirar
Visitar
Contestar
Caminar
Present Tense
Yo
-o
Tú
-es
Él/Ella/Ud.
-e
Nosotros/as
-emos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-en
Aprender
Comprender
yo
Vender
tú
Comer
Temer
él/ella/ud.
Leer
Romper
Responder
nosotros/as Beber
Coser
ellos/as/uds. Correr
Deber
Esconder
Present Tense
Yo
-o
Tú
-es
Él/Ella/Ud.
-e
Nosotros/as
-imos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-en
Admitir
Omitir
yo
Abrir
Partir
tú
Escribir
Dividir
él/ella/ud.
Vivir
Subir
nosotros/as
Recibir
Añadir
ellos/as/uds. Sufrir
Decidir
Cubrir
Subject
Pronouns
Yo
Tú
Él/Ella/Ud.
Nosotros/as
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
cant o
as
a
amos
an
I sing
com o
es
e
emos
en
I eat
escrib o
es
e
imos
en
I write
Preterite Tense Simple
Yo
Tú
Él
Nosotros.
Ellos
é
aste
ó
amos
aron
í
iste
ió
imos
ieron
í
iste
ió
imos
ieron
Past Tense (regular)
Yo
-é
Tú
-aste
Él/Ella/Ud.
-ó
Nosotros/as
-amos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-aron
Practicar
Preguntar
yo
Bailar
tú
Cantar
Entrar
él/ella/ud.
Comprar
Tomar
nosotros/as
Escuchar
Enseñar
ellos/as/uds. Mirar
Visitar
Contestar
Caminar
Past Tense (regular)
Yo
-í
Tú
-iste
Él/Ella/Ud.
-ió
Nosotros/as
-imos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-ieron
Aprender
Comprender
yo
Vender
Responder
tú
Comer
Temer
él/ella/ud.
Leer
Romper
nosotros/as Beber
Coser
ellos/as/uds. Correr
Deber
Esconder
Past Tense (regular)
Yo
-í
Tú
-iste
Él/Ella/Ud.
-ió
Nosotros/as
-imos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-ieron
Admitir
Omitir
yo
Abrir
tú
Escribir
Dividir
él/ella/ud.
Vivir
Subir
nosotros/as
Recibir
Añadir
ellos/as/uds.
Sufrir
Decidir
Partir
Cubrir
Subject
Pronouns
cant com escrib Yo
é
í
í
Tú
aste
iste
iste
Él/Ella/Ud.
ó
ió
ió
Nosotros/as
amos
imos
imos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
aron
ieron
ieron
*did sing/sang
*did eat/ ate
*did write/wrote
Imperfect Past Tense (past 2)
Yo
Tú
Él
Nosotros
Ellos
aba
abas
aba
ábamos
aban
ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
Imperfect Tense (past 2)
Yo
-aba
Tú
-abas
Él/Ella/Ud.
-aba
Nosotros/as
-ábamos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-aban
Practicar
Preguntar
yo
Bailar
tú
Cantar
Entrar
él/ella/ud.
Comprar
Tomar
nos/as
Escuchar Enseñar
ellos/as/uds.
Mirar
Visitar
Contestar
Caminar
Imperfect Tense (past 2)
Yo
-ía
Tú
-ías
Él/Ella/Ud.
-ía
Nosotros/as
-íamos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-ían
Aprender
yo
Vender
tú
Comer
él/ella/ud.
Leer
nos/as
Beber
ellos/as/uds. Correr
Comprender
Responder
Temer
Romper
Coser
Deber
Esconder
Imperfect Tense (past 2)
Yo
-ía
Tú
-ías
Él/Ella/Ud.
-ía
Nos/as
-íamos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-ían
Admitir
Omitir
yo
Abrir
tú
Escribir
Dividir
él/ella/ud.
Vivir
Subir
nosotros/as
Recibir
Añadir
ellos/as/uds.
Sufrir
Decidir
Partir
Cubrir
Subject
Pronouns
Yo
Tú
Él/Ella/Ud.
Nosotros/as
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
cant aba
abas
aba
ábamos
aban
* used to sing
com ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
* used to eat
escrib ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
* used to write
Future (Regular)
Yo
Tú
Él
Nosotros
Ellos
é
ás
á
emos
án
é
ás
á
emos
án
Do not drop the ending!
é
ás
á
emos
án
Future (regular)
Yo
-é
Tú
-ás
Él/Ella/Ud.
-á
Nosotros/as
-emos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
-án
Do not drop the ending!
Practicar
Preguntar
yo
Bailar
tú
Cantar
Entrar
él/ella/ud.
Comprar
Tomar
nos/as
Escuchar Enseñar
ellos/as/uds.
Mirar
Visitar
Contestar
Caminar
Future (regular)
Yo
-é
Tú
-ás
Él/Ella/Ud
-á
Nos/as
-emos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds
-án
Do not drop the ending!
Aprender
Comprender
yo
Vender
tú
Comer
él/ella/ud.
Leer
nos/as
Beber
ellos/as/uds. Correr
Responder
Temer
Romper
Coser
Deber
Esconder
Future (regular)
Yo
-é
Tú
-ás
Él/Ella/Ud
-á
Nos/as
-emos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds
-án
Do not drop the ending!
Admitir
Omitir
yo
Abrir
tú
Escribir
Dividir
él/ella/ud
Vivir
Subir
nos/as
Recibir
Añadir
ellos/as/uds Sufrir
Partir
Decidir
Cubrir
Subject
Pronouns
Yo
Tú
Él/Ella/Ud.
Nosotros/as
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
cant
com
é
ás
á
emos
án
* will sing
escrib
é
ás
á
emos
án
* will eat
Do not drop the ending!
é
ás
á
emos
án
* will write
Conditional (fut 2)
Yo
Tú
Él
Nos.
Ellos
ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
Do not drop the ending!
ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
Conditional (fut 2)
Yo
-ía
Tú
-ías
Él/Ella/Ud
-ía
Nos/as
-íamos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds
-ían
Do not drop the ending!
Practicar
Preguntar
yo
Bailar
tú
Cantar
Entrar
él/ella/ud
Comprar
Tomar
nos/as
Escuchar
Enseñar
ellos/as/uds
Mirar
Contestar
Visitar
Caminar
Conditional (fut 2)
Yo
-ía
Tú
-ías
Él/Ella/Ud
-ía
Nos/as
-íamos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds
-ían
Do not drop the ending!
Aprender
Comprender
yo
Vender
tú
Comer
Temer
él/ella/ud
Leer
Romper
nos/as
Beber
Coser
ellos/as/uds Correr
Responder
Deber
Esconder
Conditional (fut 2)
Yo
-ía
Tú
-ías
Él/Ella/Ud
-ía
Nos/as
-íamos
Ellos/Ellas/Uds
-ían
Do not drop the ending!
Admitir
yo
Abrir
Omitir
Partir
tú
Escribir
él/ella/ud
Vivir
nos/as
Recibir
ellos/as/uds Sufrir
Dividir
Subir
Añadir
Decidir
Cubrir
Subject
Pronouns
Yo
Tú
Él/Ella/Ud.
Nosotros/as
Ellos/Ellas/Uds.
cant
com
ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
*would sing
escrib
ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
*would eat
Do not drop the ending!
ía
ías
ía
íamos
ían
*would write
Copyright Notice
This material is free for individual use only. Reproduction for
other purposes is prohibited without written permission from:
[email protected]
[email protected]
www.lacany.org/ila/spa
® Carlos M. Ossa 1997-2002
Descargar

Document