Irregulares  Grupo i
hacer= To do/make
Stem:
hic-
yo-
hice
nosotros-
hicimos
tú-
hiciste
vosotros-
hicisteis
él
ellaUd.
hizo *
ellos
ellasUds.
hicieron
* Irregular in the third person singular
Irregulares  Grupo i
venir= To come
Stem:
vin-
yo-
vine
nosotros-
vinimos
tú-
viniste
vosotros-
vinisteis
él
ellaUd.
vino
ellos
ellasUds.
vinieron
Irregulares  Grupo i
querer= To want
Stem:
quis-
yo-
quise
nosotros-
quisimos
tú-
quisiste
vosotros-
quisisteis
él
ellaUd.
quiso
ellos
ellasUds.
quisieron
Endings of  grupo i
e
imos
iste
o
isteis
ieron
Irregulares  Grupo U
tener= To have
Stem:
tuv-
yo-
tuve
nosotros-
tuvimos
tú-
tuviste
vosotros-
tuvisteis
él
ellaUd.
tuvo
ellos
ellasUds.
tuvieron
Irregulares  Grupo U
saber= To know
Stem:
sup-
yo-
supe
nosotros-
supimos
tú-
supiste
vosotros-
supisteis
él
ellaUd.
supo
ellos
ellasUds.
supieron
Irregulares  Grupo U
andar= To walk
Stem:
anduv-
yo-
anduve
nosotros-
anduvimos
tú-
anduviste
vosotros-
anduvisteis
él
ellaUd.
anduvo
ellos
ellasUds.
anduvieron
Irregulares  Grupo U
poner= To placed/set
Stem:
pus-
yo-
puse
nosotros-
pusimos
tú-
pusiste
vosotros-
pusisteis
él
ellaUd.
puso
ellos
ellasUds.
pusieron
Irregulares  Grupo U
estar= To be
Stem:
estuv-
yo-
estuve
nosotros-
estuvimos
tú-
estuviste
vosotros-
estuvisteis
él
ellaUd.
estuvo
ellos
ellasUds.
estuvieron
Irregulares  Grupo U
poder= To be able to
Stem:
pud-
yo-
pude
nosotros-
pudimos
tú-
pudiste
vosotros-
pudisteis
él
ellaUd.
pudo
ellos
ellasUds.
pudieron
Endings of  grupo U
e
imos
iste
o
isteis
ieron
Compare the conjugation ending
for the groups i and U. What do
you notice?
Compare the conjugation ending
for the group J and groups i/u.
What do you notice?
La práctica:
 we did
 I came
 They wanted
 You had
 You all knew
hicimos
vine
quisieron
tuviste
supisteis
Más práctica:
 She walked
anduvo
 I set
puse
 We were
estuvimos
 They were able to
pudieron
 he did
 You all had
hizo
tuvisteis
Descargar

Slide 1